Is Bhuna Cooking Sauce Oat Free?

Ingredients
97% Sauce: Water, 19% Onion, 15% Tomato, 5% Red Peppers, Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Cumin Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Paprika Powder, Coriander Leaf, Green Cardamom Powder, Chilli Powder, Turmeric Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Cinnamon Powder, Fenugreek Leaf, Salt. 3% Spice Cap: Salt, Coriander, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Turmeric, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Flavouring, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder, Colour: Curcumin; Chilli Powder, Cumin, Ginger, Cayenne Powder, Cassia, Clove, Black Pepper, Fennel, Fenugreek, Bay Leaf, Mango Powder, Cinnamon, Oregano, Cardamom, Nutmeg.
Check Bhuna Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bhuna Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


