Is Bianco & Sons House Marinade Chicken Tips Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR), FILTERED WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, CARROTS, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, CAFFEINE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, PHOSPHORIC ACID.
Check Bianco & Sons House Marinade Chicken Tips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bianco & Sons House Marinade Chicken Tips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade 16 oz
Ken's Steak House Lite Caesar Salad Dressing & Marinade 16 fl oz
KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Dressing & Marinade - Tuscan House Italian
Great Value Fat Free House Italian Salad Dressing & Marinade, 16 fl oz
Mountain House Freeze Dried Chicken And Dumplings - 2 Servings
About this product
Meat · Piece


