Is KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Dressing & Marinade - Tuscan House Italian Soy Free?

Description
Italian-style dressing delivers tangy, savory flavor with a smooth, slightly oily texture and visible flecks. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade for poultry or vegetables, and tossed with pasta, reviewers note overall consistent flavor, easy pouring, good value, and occasional comments about strong acidity or saltiness to some users.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Italian-style dressing delivers tangy, savory flavor with a smooth, slightly oily texture and visible flecks. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade for poultry or vegetables, and tossed with pasta, reviewers note overall consistent flavor, easy pouring, good value, and occasional comments about strong acidity or saltiness to some users.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (Soybean Oil, Canola Oil), Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Grape Juice, Water), Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Spice, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Oleoresin Paprika, Potassium Sorbate And And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried
Check KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Dressing & Marinade - Tuscan House Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Dressing & Marinade - Tuscan House Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Dressing & Marinade - Tuscan House Italian is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


