Is Biazzo Part Skim Ricotta Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK AND/OR MILK FAT, SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, SALT

Check Biazzo Part Skim Ricotta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biazzo Part Skim Ricotta is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichTopping