Is Bibibop Asian Grill Sauce, Yum Yum Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-savory, slightly tangy and mildly smoky sauce with a smooth, creamy, pourable texture. Commonly used as a dip, drizzle, or finishing sauce for rice bowls, grilled meats, seafood, vegetables, and fries. Reviewers praise its bold flavor and versatility but sometimes note it can be overly sweet or rich for palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), GARLIC (INCLUDING DEHYDRATED), RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, ACETIC ACID, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check Bibibop Asian Grill Sauce, Yum Yum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bibibop Asian Grill Sauce, Yum Yum is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant Eagle

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySweet
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingMeal PrepSandwich