Is Bibibop Sweet & Spicy Yum Yum Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet-and-spicy sauce offers a balanced, tangy heat with a glossy, slightly viscous texture that clings to rice, noodles, grilled proteins and roasted vegetables. Commonly used as a bowl drizzle, stir-fry glaze or dipping sauce, reviewers praise flavor and versatility while some note sweetness level and mild heat vary by palate.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-and-spicy sauce offers a balanced, tangy heat with a glossy, slightly viscous texture that clings to rice, noodles, grilled proteins and roasted vegetables. Commonly used as a bowl drizzle, stir-fry glaze or dipping sauce, reviewers praise flavor and versatility while some note sweetness level and mild heat vary by palate.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Honey, Egg Yolk, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Garlic Juice, Salt, Gochujang Hot Pepper Paste (corn Syrup, Chilis, Miso (water, Soybeans, Cultured Rice, Sea Salt), Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika), Butter Cream, Salt), Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Added As Preservatives, Acetic Acid, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protest Flavor. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy.
Check Bibibop Sweet & Spicy Yum Yum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibibop Sweet & Spicy Yum Yum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Bibibop Sweet & Spicy Yum Yum is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


