Is Bibigo Bao Buns Vegetable & Glass Noodles 320g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetables (14%) (Cabbage, Car rots, Spinach, Green Onions, Garlic), Palm Shortening [Antioxidants (307, 322 (Soy)), Emulsifier (471)], Shiitake Mushrooms (4%), Sesame Oil, Potato Glass Noodles (2%), Sugar, Textured Soy Protein, Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat), Yeast, Flavour Enhancers (621,635), Yeast Extract, Salt

Check Bibigo Bao Buns Vegetable & Glass Noodles 320g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bibigo Bao Buns Vegetable & Glass Noodles 320g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Bread · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnacking