Is Bibigo Chicken Wonton Soup Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken flavor
- gelatin
- chicken meat with natural juices
- chicken base
- chicken
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- +1 more
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken And Vegetable Dumplings (filling [chicken, Cabbage, Onion, Leek, Water, Green Onion, Tofu [water, Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Glucono Delta Lactone, Magnesium Chloride], Textured Soy Flour, Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt], Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper]), Dough [enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Vegetable Oil], Soup Base (water, Chicken Base [chicken Meat With Natural Juices, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Natural Flavor, Spice Extractive], Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar], Hot Pepper Paste [wheat Flour, Rice Syrup, Water, Hot Pepper Powder, Salt, Wheat, Defatted Soybean Powder, Koji [aspergillus Oryzae], Sugar, Tomato Paste, Gelatin, Xanthan Gum, Sesame Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Seasoning [yeast Extract, Salt], Ginger, White Pepper, Chicken Flavor [salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors], Onion Powder), Carrot, Celery, Onion, Kale. Contains Soy, Wheat and Sesame.
Check Bibigo Chicken Wonton Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Chicken Wonton Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Frozen


