Is Bibigo Chicken Wonton Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken flavor
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- gelatin
- chicken meat with natural juices
- chicken base
- chicken
- magnesium chloride
- glucono delta lactone
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavors
- +4 more
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken And Vegetable Dumplings (filling [chicken, Cabbage, Onion, Leek, Water, Green Onion, Tofu [water, Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Glucono Delta Lactone, Magnesium Chloride], Textured Soy Flour, Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt], Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper]), Dough [enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Vegetable Oil], Soup Base (water, Chicken Base [chicken Meat With Natural Juices, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Natural Flavor, Spice Extractive], Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar], Hot Pepper Paste [wheat Flour, Rice Syrup, Water, Hot Pepper Powder, Salt, Wheat, Defatted Soybean Powder, Koji [aspergillus Oryzae], Sugar, Tomato Paste, Gelatin, Xanthan Gum, Sesame Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Seasoning [yeast Extract, Salt], Ginger, White Pepper, Chicken Flavor [salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors], Onion Powder), Carrot, Celery, Onion, Kale. Contains Soy, Wheat and Sesame.
Check Bibigo Chicken Wonton Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Chicken Wonton Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Frozen


