Is Bibigo Extra Hot & Spicy Ramyun Noodles in Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ramyun Noodles: Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Palm Oil (contains Tbhq For Freshness), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Citric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate. Sauce: Kimchi (cabbage, Radish, Spring Onion, Seasoning (onion, Garlic, Red Chili Powder, Sugar)), Sugar, Water, Rice Bran Oil, Soy Sauce (water, Defatted Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Sugar), Salt, Seasoning (salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Seasoning (onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper), Tomato Extract Powder, Yeast Extract, Carrot Extract Powder), Spring Onion, Garlic, Red Pepper Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Chili Oil (palm Oil, Chili, Paprika Oleoresin), Sesame Oil, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Paprika Oleoresin, Capsicum Oleoresin, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (for Freshness), Dried Vegetable: Dried Cabbage. Toppings: Sesame Seeds, Dried Seaweed Contains Wheat, Soy and Sesame.
Check Bibigo Extra Hot & Spicy Ramyun Noodles in Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Extra Hot & Spicy Ramyun Noodles in Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


