Is Bibigo Extra Hot & Spicy Ramyun Noodles in Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ramyun Noodles: Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Palm Oil (contains Tbhq For Freshness), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Citric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate. Sauce: Kimchi (cabbage, Radish, Spring Onion, Seasoning (onion, Garlic, Red Chili Powder, Sugar)), Sugar, Water, Rice Bran Oil, Soy Sauce (water, Defatted Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Sugar), Salt, Seasoning (salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Seasoning (onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper), Tomato Extract Powder, Yeast Extract, Carrot Extract Powder), Spring Onion, Garlic, Red Pepper Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Chili Oil (palm Oil, Chili, Paprika Oleoresin), Sesame Oil, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Paprika Oleoresin, Capsicum Oleoresin, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (for Freshness), Dried Vegetable: Dried Cabbage. Toppings: Sesame Seeds, Dried Seaweed Contains Wheat, Soy and Sesame.
Check Bibigo Extra Hot & Spicy Ramyun Noodles in Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Extra Hot & Spicy Ramyun Noodles in Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


