Is Bibigo Extra Hot & Spicy Ramyun Noodles in Sauce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- modified food starch
- soy sauce
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ramyun Noodles: Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Palm Oil (contains Tbhq For Freshness), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Citric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate. Sauce: Kimchi (cabbage, Radish, Spring Onion, Seasoning (onion, Garlic, Red Chili Powder, Sugar)), Sugar, Water, Rice Bran Oil, Soy Sauce (water, Defatted Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Sugar), Salt, Seasoning (salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Seasoning (onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper), Tomato Extract Powder, Yeast Extract, Carrot Extract Powder), Spring Onion, Garlic, Red Pepper Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Chili Oil (palm Oil, Chili, Paprika Oleoresin), Sesame Oil, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Paprika Oleoresin, Capsicum Oleoresin, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (for Freshness), Dried Vegetable: Dried Cabbage. Toppings: Sesame Seeds, Dried Seaweed Contains Wheat, Soy and Sesame.
Check Bibigo Extra Hot & Spicy Ramyun Noodles in Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Extra Hot & Spicy Ramyun Noodles in Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


