Is Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Bulgogi Flavour 250g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Seasoned rice 61% [Water, Rice, Sesame oil, Salt, Flavour enhancer (621), Rapeseed oil], Vegetables 30% {Seasoned carrot [Carrot, Sesame oil, Garlic, Flavour enhancer (621), Salt, Sugar], Seasoned Spinach [Spinach, Sesame oil, Garlic, Sugar, Soy sauce (Defatted Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Soybeans, Ethanol), Flavour enhancer(621), Salt], Seasoned burdock [Burdock root, Sugar, Soy sauce (Defatted Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Soybeans, Ethanol), Seasoning, Sesame oil, Thickener (1442), Salt, Flavour enhancer (621)], Pickled radish [Radish, Water, Sugar, Salt, Sweetener (420), Flavour enhancer (621), Acidity regulator (260), Preservative (202)]}, Bulgogi flavoured Soy protein 8% {Hydrated Soy protein, Bulgogi Flavouring sauce [Soy, Wheat, Flavour enhancer (621), Thickener (415), Acidity regulator (330), Colour (150c), Flavour enhancer (635), Sesame], Water, Sugar, Thickener (1442), Garlic, Colour (150d)}, Seaweed (Pyropia yezoensis) 1%.
Check Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Bulgogi Flavour 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Bulgogi Flavour 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Bulgogi Flavour 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Roll


