Is Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Bulgogi Flavour 250g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned rice 61% [Water, Rice, Sesame oil, Salt, Flavour enhancer (621), Rapeseed oil], Vegetables 30% {Seasoned carrot [Carrot, Sesame oil, Garlic, Flavour enhancer (621), Salt, Sugar], Seasoned Spinach [Spinach, Sesame oil, Garlic, Sugar, Soy sauce (Defatted Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Soybeans, Ethanol), Flavour enhancer(621), Salt], Seasoned burdock [Burdock root, Sugar, Soy sauce (Defatted Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Soybeans, Ethanol), Seasoning, Sesame oil, Thickener (1442), Salt, Flavour enhancer (621)], Pickled radish [Radish, Water, Sugar, Salt, Sweetener (420), Flavour enhancer (621), Acidity regulator (260), Preservative (202)]}, Bulgogi flavoured Soy protein 8% {Hydrated Soy protein, Bulgogi Flavouring sauce [Soy, Wheat, Flavour enhancer (621), Thickener (415), Acidity regulator (330), Colour (150c), Flavour enhancer (635), Sesame], Water, Sugar, Thickener (1442), Garlic, Colour (150d)}, Seaweed (Pyropia yezoensis) 1%.

Check Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Bulgogi Flavour 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Bulgogi Flavour 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Rice · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go