Is Bibigo Gochujang Hot & Sweet Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bibigo Gochujang Hot & Sweet Sauce 12.16 oz Bottle Expiration Date Always Fresh Sweet-savory-spicy-earthy complexity that takes everyday dishes to new levels. Distinctive Slow, Lingering Mild Heat from traditional Korean Gochujang (Hot pepper paste). Always augments, never overpowers your food.

Check Bibigo Gochujang Hot & Sweet Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bibigo Gochujang Hot & Sweet Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCooking