Is Bibigo Gochujang Hot & Sweet Sauce Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bibigo Gochujang Hot & Sweet Sauce 12.16 oz Bottle Expiration Date Always Fresh Sweet-savory-spicy-earthy complexity that takes everyday dishes to new levels. Distinctive Slow, Lingering Mild Heat from traditional Korean Gochujang (Hot pepper paste). Always augments, never overpowers your food.

Check Bibigo Gochujang Hot & Sweet Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bibigo Gochujang Hot & Sweet Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCooking