Is Bibigo Mandu Bulgogi Chicken Dumplings Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • tap oca dextrin

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen dumplings deliver a sweet-savory bulgogi-style flavor with a tender, juicy interior and slightly chewy wrapper; commonly pan-fried for a crisp exterior, steamed or added to soups. Reviewers note convenient preparation and satisfying taste, while some report uneven filling or occasional dough thickness affecting texture, cooking consistency, and reheating performance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling. Chicken, Cabbage. Bean Thread (water, Sweet Potato St.h.) Carrageenan, Salti, Green Onion, Carrot, Onion, Sugar, Soy Sauce Mia En Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Garlic, Oat Fiber, Sesame Oil, Autolyzed Yeastetract, Sali, Grill Flavor [tap Oca Dextrin, Salt, Grill Flavor [from Sunflower Oil) Smoke Flavor, Silicon Dioxide), Black Pepper. Dough : Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Th Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Modified Tapioca Starch Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Salt. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Bibigo Mandu Bulgogi Chicken Dumplings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bibigo Mandu Bulgogi Chicken Dumplings is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking