Is Bibigo Organic Chicken & Vegetable Dumplings Potstickers Vegetarian?

Description
Frozen potstickers offer a mild savory filling with subtle vegetal notes, a tender steamed interior and a crisp browned exterior when pan-fried. Commonly served as quick weeknight dinners, appetizers, or party snacks, reviewers mention consistent portions and flavor, easy preparation, and occasional wrapper softness if undercooked, reported by purchasers often.
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen potstickers offer a mild savory filling with subtle vegetal notes, a tender steamed interior and a crisp browned exterior when pan-fried. Commonly served as quick weeknight dinners, appetizers, or party snacks, reviewers mention consistent portions and flavor, easy preparation, and occasional wrapper softness if undercooked, reported by purchasers often.
Ingredients
Filling: Organic Chicken, Organic Cabbage, Organic Onion, Organic Texturized Soy Flour (water, Organic Soy Flour), Organic Soy Sauce (water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Wheat, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Black Pepper. Dough: Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Wheat, Soy
Check Bibigo Organic Chicken & Vegetable Dumplings Potstickers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Organic Chicken & Vegetable Dumplings Potstickers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


