Is Bibigo Original Korean BBQ Drizzle Sauce, 12.16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), DEXTROSE, ONION, WATER, GREEN CHILI PUREE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF RICE VINEGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, SESAME OIL, ONION POWDER, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER), BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Bibigo Original Korean BBQ Drizzle Sauce, 12.16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Original Korean BBQ Drizzle Sauce, 12.16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bibigo Original Korean BBQ Drizzle Sauce, 12.16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


