Is Bibigo Potstickers Chicken & Vegetable Dumplings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • riboflavin

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Chicken, Cabbage, Green Onion, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Ginger, Salt, Sesame Oil, Yeast Extract, White Pepper. Dough: Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Oil, Salt.

Check Bibigo Potstickers Chicken & Vegetable Dumplings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingDippingSide Dish