Is Bic Flex 3 Comfort Shaver Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peg-115M, Tocopherol, Polysorbate 20, Aloe Barbadensis, Bht.
Check Bic Flex 3 Comfort Shaver against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bic Flex 3 Comfort Shaver in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Comfort Cuisine Cape Cod Chicken Salad
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Throat Comfort, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Mucinex Instasoothie Sore Throat + Soothing Comfort Holly and Echinacea Flavor
Southern Comfort Ultra-Pasteurized Eggnog, Half Gallon
Traditional Medicinals Organic Belly Comfort Lemon Ginger Herbal Supplement
Where to buy
Bic Flex 3 Comfort Shaver is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


