Is Bic Soleil Balance Women'S Disposable Razor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Water/Eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Polypropylene Terephthalate, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Hydrogenated Polycyclopentadiene, Hydrogenated Polydecene, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Alcohol, Buteth-3, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Red 33 (CI 17200), Fragrance/Parfum, Polyethylene, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzotriazolyl Butylphenol Sulfonate, Tetrasodium Glutamate, Diacetate, Tocopherol, Tributyl Citrate, Tris (Tetramethylhydroxypiperidinol) Citrate.
Check Bic Soleil Balance Women'S Disposable Razor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bic Soleil Balance Women'S Disposable Razor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bic Soleil Balance Women'S Disposable Razor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


