Is Bic Soleil Balance Women'S Disposable Razor Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- wax/cire de carnauba
- glycerin
- butter
- propylene glycol
wax/cire de carnauba
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Water/Eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Polypropylene Terephthalate, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Hydrogenated Polycyclopentadiene, Hydrogenated Polydecene, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Alcohol, Buteth-3, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Red 33 (CI 17200), Fragrance/Parfum, Polyethylene, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzotriazolyl Butylphenol Sulfonate, Tetrasodium Glutamate, Diacetate, Tocopherol, Tributyl Citrate, Tris (Tetramethylhydroxypiperidinol) Citrate.
Check Bic Soleil Balance Women'S Disposable Razor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bic Soleil Balance Women'S Disposable Razor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bic Soleil Balance Women'S Disposable Razor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


