Is Bic Soleil Scent 3 Blade Shaver Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-115m
peg-115m
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peg-115M, Tocopherol, Polysorbate 20, Lanolin, Bht.
Check Bic Soleil Scent 3 Blade Shaver against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bic Soleil Scent 3 Blade Shaver in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bic Soleil Scent 3 Blade Shaver is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Unknown


