Is Bick’s® 50% Less Salt Garlic Baby Dills Pickles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, White Vinegar, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Seasonings, Polysorbate 80, May Contain Mustard

Check Bick’s® 50% Less Salt Garlic Baby Dills Pickles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bick’s® 50% Less Salt Garlic Baby Dills Pickles is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichGarnishingSnacking