Is Bickel's Snack Foods Butter Flavored Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural and artificial butter flavor
natural and artificial butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Air popped popcorn, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola, corn, cottonseed, safflower, soybean, or sunflower), salt, natural and artificial butter flavor (canola oil, caprylic/capric triglyceride, natural and artificial flavor, soybean oil), beta carotene (for color).
Check Bickel's Snack Foods Butter Flavored Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bickel's Snack Foods Butter Flavored Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


