Is Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Airy, hollow crisps deliver a sharp white-cheddar flavor and a light, crunchy texture; commonly eaten straight from the bag at parties, during movies, or packed in lunches. Customer reviews highlight bold seasoning and reliable crispness, noting occasional broken pieces in the bag and favorable portability for on-the-go snacking and sharing.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- s milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy, hollow crisps deliver a sharp white-cheddar flavor and a light, crunchy texture; commonly eaten straight from the bag at parties, during movies, or packed in lunches. Customer reviews highlight bold seasoning and reliable crispness, noting occasional broken pieces in the bag and favorable portability for on-the-go snacking and sharing.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn And/Or Canola Oil), Potato Starch, White Cheddar Seasoning (Whey, Maltodextrin [Made From Corn], Salt, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Skim Milk, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese [Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Whey Protein Concentrate, Dextrose, Corn Oil, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Lactose, Citric Acid, Milk Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid), Sea Salt And Tumeric. Contains Milk Ingredients
Check Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
ouch
they literally hurt my stomach so bad

Where to buy
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


