Is Bickford's French Vanilla Flavoured Syrup 500mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (466), Acidity Regulator (330), Colours (150d)
Check Bickford's French Vanilla Flavoured Syrup 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bickford's French Vanilla Flavoured Syrup 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bickford's French Vanilla Flavoured Syrup 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


