This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bickford's Lemon Cordial 750mL Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated lemon cordial offers bright, tart citrus flavor with a viscous, syrupy texture; commonly diluted with still or sparkling water, mixed into cocktails, or used to flavor desserts and drinks. Customer reviews cite intense lemon taste, easy mixing, versatility, and occasional remarks that it can be overly sweet when undiluted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Reconstituted Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Pectin, 2% Sulphites.

Check Bickford's Lemon Cordial 750mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bickford's Lemon Cordial 750mL is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingDrink Mixer
Vegan? Bickford's Lemon Cordial 750mL | Spoonful