Is BICKFORD'S, TRADITIONAL SODA, GINGER BEER, GINGER BEER Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, BREWED GINGER BEER (CANE SUGAR, WATER, GINGER ROOT), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOUR.
Check BICKFORD'S, TRADITIONAL SODA, GINGER BEER, GINGER BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BICKFORD'S, TRADITIONAL SODA, GINGER BEER, GINGER BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


