Is Bick's Baby Dills Pickles Garlic Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy, garlic-forward baby dill pickles deliver a tangy, savory bite with firm texture and crisp snap, commonly enjoyed as a snack, sandwich topping, burger accompaniment, appetizer addition, or cocktail garnish. Customer reviews frequently praise the crunch and pronounced garlic flavor while occasionally noting variability in firmness and size between jars.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, garlic-forward baby dill pickles deliver a tangy, savory bite with firm texture and crisp snap, commonly enjoyed as a snack, sandwich topping, burger accompaniment, appetizer addition, or cocktail garnish. Customer reviews frequently praise the crunch and pronounced garlic flavor while occasionally noting variability in firmness and size between jars.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Seasonings. May Contain Mustard Ingredients.
Check Bick's Baby Dills Pickles Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bick's Baby Dills Pickles Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Whole


