Is Bick's Sandwich Savers Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, tangy condiment with firm crunch, commonly added to sandwiches, burgers, and deli plates. Used as a quick side or snack and for sandwich assembly. Reviewers highlight reliable crunch and convenient jar size, while some mention variability in seasoning and occasional softness in a small proportion of jars during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, White Vinegar, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Spices (Mustard), And Seasonings, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Tartrazine.

Check Bick's Sandwich Savers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide DishDipping
Gluten Free? Bick's Sandwich Savers | Spoonful