Is Bick's Sandwich Savers Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, tangy condiment with firm crunch, commonly added to sandwiches, burgers, and deli plates. Used as a quick side or snack and for sandwich assembly. Reviewers highlight reliable crunch and convenient jar size, while some mention variability in seasoning and occasional softness in a small proportion of jars during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, White Vinegar, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Spices (Mustard), And Seasonings, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Tartrazine.

Check Bick's Sandwich Savers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide DishDipping