Is Bick's Sweet Green Relish Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBERS, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED PEPPERS, SPICES (MUSTARD) AND SEASONINGS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, POLYSORBATE 80, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE).

Check Bick's Sweet Green Relish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bick's Sweet Green Relish is available at 9 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichTopping