Is Biena Chickpea Snacks Lil'Bit Of Everything Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Lil' Bit of Everything Seasoning (Sesame Seed, Poppy Seed. Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Yeast Extract, Sesame Oil, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Sea Salt.

Check Biena Chickpea Snacks Lil'Bit Of Everything against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biena Chickpea Snacks Lil'Bit Of Everything is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsGiant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go