Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Biena Chickpea Snacks, Sea Salt, 1.2 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt.

Check Biena Chickpea Snacks, Sea Salt, 1.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biena Chickpea Snacks, Sea Salt, 1.2 oz is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Salty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Biena Chickpea Snacks, Sea Salt, 1.2 oz | Spoonful