Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Biena Chickpea Snacks, Sea Salt, 1.2 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt.

Check Biena Chickpea Snacks, Sea Salt, 1.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Biena Chickpea Snacks, Sea Salt, 1.2 oz is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Salty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Biena Chickpea Snacks, Sea Salt, 1.2 oz | Spoonful