Is Biena - Gluten Free Chickpea Snacks Barbeque - 2 oz.Pack of 2 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Sunflower Oil, Barbeque Seasoning Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Juice, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Smoke Flavor, Paprika Extract, Cayenne Pepper
Check Biena - Gluten Free Chickpea Snacks Barbeque - 2 oz.Pack of 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biena - Gluten Free Chickpea Snacks Barbeque - 2 oz.Pack of 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
Where to buy
Biena - Gluten Free Chickpea Snacks Barbeque - 2 oz.Pack of 2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


