Is Biena Roasted Chickpea Snacks Variety Pack, 5 oz, 6 Count (PACKAGING AND FLAVOR MAY VARY) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cinnamon flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid
- natural honey flavor barbeque: chickpeas
- +1 more
natural cinnamon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt Rockin' Ranch: Chickpeas, Ranch Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Gum Arabic, Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Flavors, Spices, Mustard, Dehydrated Parsley, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil), Honey Roasted: Chickpeas, Pure Cane Sugar, Wildflower Honey, Sea Salt, Natural Honey Flavor Barbeque: Chickpeas, Barbeque Seasoning Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Juice, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citirc Acid, Natural Smoke Flavor, Red Pepper Habanero: Chickpeas, Habanero Seasoning Salt, Tomato Powder, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Habanero Pepper, Black Pepper, Cumin, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil Cinnamon Crunch: Chickpeas, Maple Syrup, Cinnamon, Natural Cinnamon Flavor
Check Biena Roasted Chickpea Snacks Variety Pack, 5 oz, 6 Count (PACKAGING AND FLAVOR MAY VARY) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biena Roasted Chickpea Snacks Variety Pack, 5 oz, 6 Count (PACKAGING AND FLAVOR MAY VARY) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
Where to buy
Biena Roasted Chickpea Snacks Variety Pack, 5 oz, 6 Count (PACKAGING AND FLAVOR MAY VARY) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


