Is Bier Bratwurst, 12 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • beer

beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Pork Fat, Water, Beer (Water, Malt, Barley, Hops), Milk Powder, Less Than 2%: Salt, Spices, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Vinega

Check Bier Bratwurst, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bier Bratwurst, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryPepperyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepSandwich