Is Big 10 Probiotic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactobacillus rhamnosus SP1, Lactobacillus plantarum DR7, Lactobacillus acidophilus LA1, Lactobacillus paracasei IMC502, Lactobacillus rhamnosus IMC501, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis BLC1, Lactobacillus plantarum 140, Bifidobacterium longum SP54, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bi-07, Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check Big 10 Probiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big 10 Probiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Honey Comb Cereal, Big Real Honey Flavor, WWE Superstar Big Show
Big Tree Farms Marinade & Sauce Organic Teriyaki - 10 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Piece


