Is Big 10 Probiotic Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Lactobacillus rhamnosus SP1, Lactobacillus plantarum DR7, Lactobacillus acidophilus LA1, Lactobacillus paracasei IMC502, Lactobacillus rhamnosus IMC501, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis BLC1, Lactobacillus plantarum 140, Bifidobacterium longum SP54, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bi-07, Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check Big 10 Probiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big 10 Probiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Low FODMAP at 1 serving as there are no moderate or high FODMAP ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Honey Comb Cereal, Big Real Honey Flavor, WWE Superstar Big Show
Big Tree Farms Marinade & Sauce Organic Teriyaki - 10 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Piece


