Is Big 10 Probiotic Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus la1
lactobacillus acidophilus la1
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactobacillus rhamnosus SP1, Lactobacillus plantarum DR7, Lactobacillus acidophilus LA1, Lactobacillus paracasei IMC502, Lactobacillus rhamnosus IMC501, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis BLC1, Lactobacillus plantarum 140, Bifidobacterium longum SP54, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bi-07, Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check Big 10 Probiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big 10 Probiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Honey Comb Cereal, Big Real Honey Flavor, WWE Superstar Big Show
Big Tree Farms Marinade & Sauce Organic Teriyaki - 10 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Piece


