Is Big 100 Mint Super Cookie Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt powder
  • whey
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

METAMYOSYN® Blend (Soy Protein Crisp [Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch], Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Egg White, L-Glutamine), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Glycerine, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Fractionated Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Water, Fructooligo Saccharides, Canola Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Fructose, Whey, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Flour, Milkfat, Xanthan Gum, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Nonfat Milk), Ground Almonds, Salt, Tocopherols, Potassium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Alpha-Tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12.

Check Big 100 Mint Super Cookie Crunch against your own diets in the app.