Is Big 100 Mint Super Cookie Crunch Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
METAMYOSYN® Blend (Soy Protein Crisp [Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch], Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Egg White, L-Glutamine), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Glycerine, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Fractionated Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Water, Fructooligo Saccharides, Canola Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Fructose, Whey, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Flour, Milkfat, Xanthan Gum, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Nonfat Milk), Ground Almonds, Salt, Tocopherols, Potassium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Alpha-Tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12.
Check Big 100 Mint Super Cookie Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big 100 Mint Super Cookie Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

