Is Big Apple Mints Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Magnesium Stearate, Peppermint Oil, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Big Apple Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Apple Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
Big Apple Mints is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


