Is Big Bang Fruity Clusters Bits And Bytes Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- gelatine
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatine, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colours(129, 102, 110, 133, 132).
Check Big Bang Fruity Clusters Bits And Bytes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Bang Fruity Clusters Bits And Bytes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
ORANGE YOU NERDY?, STRAWBER2Y SQUARED, LEFT-CLICK LEMON, GIGA GRAPE CRUNCHY AND BIG CHEWY CANDY, ORANGE YOU NERDY?, STRAWBER2Y SQUARED, LEFT-CLICK LEMON, GIGA GRAPE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


