Is Big Bang Fruity Clusters Bits And Bytes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatine, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colours(129, 102, 110, 133, 132).
Check Big Bang Fruity Clusters Bits And Bytes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Bang Fruity Clusters Bits And Bytes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
ORANGE YOU NERDY?, STRAWBER2Y SQUARED, LEFT-CLICK LEMON, GIGA GRAPE CRUNCHY AND BIG CHEWY CANDY, ORANGE YOU NERDY?, STRAWBER2Y SQUARED, LEFT-CLICK LEMON, GIGA GRAPE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


