Is Big Bang Fruity Clusters Bits And Bytes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatine, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colours(129, 102, 110, 133, 132).
Check Big Bang Fruity Clusters Bits And Bytes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Bang Fruity Clusters Bits And Bytes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
ORANGE YOU NERDY?, STRAWBER2Y SQUARED, LEFT-CLICK LEMON, GIGA GRAPE CRUNCHY AND BIG CHEWY CANDY, ORANGE YOU NERDY?, STRAWBER2Y SQUARED, LEFT-CLICK LEMON, GIGA GRAPE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


