Is BIG CHEWY SOUR JELLY BEANS CANDY, BLOOD ORANGE BYTE, WIKI WATERMELON, STREAMING STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, BRAINIAC BLUE RASPBERRY Vegetarian?

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MALIC ACID, CORNSTARCH, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOR ADDED, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check BIG CHEWY SOUR JELLY BEANS CANDY, BLOOD ORANGE BYTE, WIKI WATERMELON, STREAMING STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, BRAINIAC BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG CHEWY SOUR JELLY BEANS CANDY, BLOOD ORANGE BYTE, WIKI WATERMELON, STREAMING STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, BRAINIAC BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
ORIGINAL FRUIT FLAVORED SOFT FILLED BITES CANDY, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


